Your favorite:


Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Keri Hilson album release party @ Pink Elephant & R&B Live @ BBKing's 3.24.09

So Tuesday was quite an evening... Keri Hilson's album release party was not very well put together and most people who had confirmations/invitations were left standing outside. Then they shut red carpet down only 1 hour after the club had opened!!! WTF?! They were just taking celebrities straight inside. Ugh. I did manage to get some shots of Joe Budden and Tahiry when they arrived though. Also bumped into E6 (looking very dapper) as I headed up to BBKing's for R&B Live (with J.Holiday, Bobby Valentino, & Trey Songz) which they had already shut the doors down to by the time I got there at 11:45... smh I did happen to see 718 exiting the show and grabbed a couple of pix and a drop. For those that don't know, 718 is a DOPE r&b group from BK... if you don't know, get familiar!

Also spotted: Red Cafe, Akon, Adrienne Balion, Malinda Williams, Angie Martinez, Busta Rhymes, & Beenie Man

(they were having some trouble... LmFaO but they got it!!!)

(E6 was definitely playing the part of gent here!!!)

(E6, me & his friend)

(E6, Liz, & his friend)


(718 and a couple of fans)

No comments: